Previous

THIS IS THE SCHEDULE FOR TODAY: June 19, 2018

On Air Title Composer Soloist/Conductor Orchestra
00:00:29
Miroirs Maurice Ravel Pierre Boulez (conductor) The Cleveland Orchestra
00:29:49
Adagio in E Flat D. 897 "Notturno" Franz Schubert Beaux Arts Trio
00:43:20
Suite no. 1 in C major, BWV 1066 Johann Sebastian Bach TREVOR PINNOCK The English Concert
01:03:23
Fantasy on Polish Airs (Le Roi malgre lui) Emmanuel Chabrier John Eliot Gardiner (conductor) Wiener Philharmoniker
01:11:38
Piano Concerto No. 4 Ludwig van Beethoven Tonhalle Orchestra Zurich
01:44:27
Prelude from Tristan und Isolde Richard Wagner MARISS JANSONS, conductor Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
01:55:25
Concerto Grosso in D Major, Seibel 226 JOHANN DAVID HEINICHEN REINHARD GOEBEL Musica Antiqua Koln
02:04:53
Morning, Noon and Night in Vienna Ove Franz von Suppe Zubin Mehta (conductor) Viena Philharmonic
02:13:52
HOLLYWOOD SUITE Ferde Grofe WILLIAM STROMBERG BOURNEMUTH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
02:34:52
Adagio from Concerto for Violin and Orchestra no. 3 in G major, K.219 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Anne-Sophie Mutter London Philharmonic Orchestra
02:46:39
Piano Concerto Op.13 No.3 Johann Christian Bach Ingrid Haebler, piano (Eduard Melkus) Capella Academica Wien
03:00:17
Aria from "Bachianas Brasilieras Heitor Villa-Lobos KAori Muraji The Sixteen and Harry Christophers
03:08:15
Swan Lake (Part 2) Pyotr Ilich Tchaikovsky VALERY GERGIEV, CONDUCTOR Mariinsky Theatre
03:56:38
Love and Grief of the King's Children JOSEF SUK ALUN FRACIS, conductor NORDWESTDEUTSCHE PHILHARMONIE
04:07:20
Oboe Concerto Op.7 No.9 Tomaso Albinoni Anthony Robson, oboe (Simon Standage) Collegium Musicum 90
04:14:05
Overture in C Mayor for Trumpet THEODOR SCHWARTZKOFF LUDWIG GUTTLER Virtuosi Saxoniae
04:24:26
SUITE IN A MINOR FOR FLUTE AND STRING ORCHESTRA Georg Philipp Telemann ELAINE SHAFFER, FLUTE (Y. MENUHIN) Philharmonia Orchestra
04:52:37
Grand Duet JOHN Thomas Lipman Harp Duo
05:14:46
Guitar Quintet No.4 "Fandango" Luigi Boccherini Pepe Romero, guitar Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
05:32:26
Corcovado, from Saudades do Brasil DARIUS MILHAUD BRANFORD MARSALIS Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
05:35:18
Symphony No.4 Antonin Dvorak RAFAEL KUBELIK, CONDUCTOR Berlin Philharmonic
06:15:55
Symphonie Fantastique: I.Reveries, Passions Hector Berlioz SIR GEORG SOLTI CHICAGO SHYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
06:31:50
Concerto Grosso in F Major, Seibel 234 JOHANN DAVID HEINICHEN REINHARD GOEBEL Musica Antiqua Koln
06:40:55
The Bells of St. Genevieve MARIN MARAIS DONALD FRASER English Chamber Orchestra
06:47:01
Toccata and Fugue in D minor (Orch. Stokowski) Johann Sebastian Bach WOLFGANG SAWALLISCH The Philadelphia Orchestra
06:57:03
I Mov. Piano Concerto No.5 "Emperor" Ludwig van Beethoven Brendel/ Haitink London Philharmonic Orchestra
07:18:27
SKYLARKING - FROM SYMPHONIC SUITE "AIR POWER" NORMAN DELLO JOIO DAVID AMOS THE KRAKOW PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
07:20:38
Concerto for Guitar in D Major RV 93 Antonio Vivaldi PEPE ROMERO I Musici
07:33:09
Overture to "The Marriage of Figaro" Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Michael Halasz Nicolaus Esterhazy Sinfonia
07:38:02
Largo, from Xerxes GEORGE FRIDERIC HANDEL Budapest Strings Budapest Strings
07:41:25
Appalachian Spring Aaron Copland ERICH KUNZEL Cincinati Pops Orchestra
08:06:56
CANZON SECONDA A 4 GIOVANNI GABRIELI ERIC CREES LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BRASS
08:09:39
Selections from Alpine Symphony RICHARD STRAUSS Marek Janowski Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
08:29:51
Waltz in D-flat Op. 64 No. 1 Frederic Chopin JOHN OGDON
08:32:19
Overture to the Flying Dutchman Richard Wagner SIR GEORG SOLTI Vienna Philharmonic
08:43:14
Chanson Boheme from "Carmen Suite" GEORGES BIZET LOS ROMERO LOS ROMERO
08:47:06
Slavonic Dance, Op. 72 No. 2 Antonin Dvorak YO YO MA / ITZHAK PERLMAN / SEIJI OZAWA Boston Symphony Orchestra
08:52:51
Overture to Der Freischutz Carl Maria von Weber Alfred Walter CSR Symphony Orchestra
09:03:54
Coronation March from The Prophete GIACOMO MEYERBEER MICHAIL JUROWSKI Radio-Philharmonie Hannover des NDR
09:08:14
Russian Easter Overture Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Zubin Mehta (conductor) Israel Philharmonic
09:23:29
O sole mio EDUARDO DI CAPUA LUCIANO PAVAROTTI / Giancarlo Chiaramello The National Philharmonic Orchestra
09:27:21
Overture to Funny Face George Gershwin Michael Tilson Thomas (conductor) Buffalo Philharmonic
09:33:45
Symphony No.12 in G Major Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart SIR CHARLES MACKERRAS PRAGUE CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
09:49:09
THEM FROM ROCKY BILL CONTI ERICH KUNZEL Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
09:51:58
Trumpet Concerto in D Major GIUSEPPE TORELLI MAURICE ANDRE Philharmonia Orchestra
09:59:39
La donna e mobile from "Rigoletto" Giuseppe Verdi LUCIANO PAVAROTTI / Richard Bonynge London Symphony Orchestra
10:02:07
Symphony No.13 in F Major Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart SIR CHARLES MACKERRAS PRAGUE CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
10:14:39
O magnum mysterium Tomas Luis de Victoria Sir David Willcocks Choir of King's College, Cambridge
10:19:12
Totentanz (Danse Macabre) Franz Liszt Alfred Brendel, piano (Michael Gielen) VIENNA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
10:37:15
Piano Sonata in C Major K. 545 - I. Allegro Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart DANIEL BARENBOIM
10:40:47
BRANSLE SIMPLE FRANCOIS CAROUBEL PETER HOLMAN THE PARLEY OF INSTRUMENTS
10:45:24
Serenade for Strings - Waltz Pyotr Ilich Tchaikovsky SIR NEVILLE MARINER Academy of St Martin in the Fields
10:49:26
The Eternal Vow Tan Dun YO YO MA, CELLO Shanghai Symphony Orchestra / Shanghai National Orchestra
10:52:58
AN DIE FERNE GELIEBTE Ludwig van Beethoven DIETRICH FISCHER-DIESKAU GERALD MOORE
10:55:54
Barcarolle- Duet from "The Tales of Hoffmann" Jacques Offenbach LESLEY GARRETT (Andrew Greengood) THE PHILHARMONIA ORCHESTRA
10:59:42
Cantata No.6 "Bleib bei uns": First Movement Johann Sebastian Bach HELMUTH RILLING BACH-COLLEGIUM-STUTTGART
11:05:27
Rapsodie Espagnole Maurice Ravel Lorin Maazel (conductor) Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
11:23:19
España Emmanuel Chabrier John Eliot Gardiner (conductor) Wiener Philharmoniker
11:30:05
Carmen Suite No.1 (Selections) GEORGES BIZET Leonard Bernstein New York Philharmonic
11:37:26
Ma Vlast - Vltava (excerpt) Bedrich Smetana Paavo Berglund Staatskapelle Dresden
11:43:00
Carmina Burana (Selections) CARL ORFF RICCARDO MUTI (OF) PHILHARMONIA CHORUS AND ORCHESTRA
11:51:29
I Mov. Piano Concerto No. 2 Frederic Chopin Clara Haskil/ Igor Markevitch Orchestre des Concerts Lamoureux
12:05:42
La Donna e Mobile (from Rigoleto) Giuseppe Verdi ERICH KUNZEL Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
12:08:12
Swedish Rhapsody No.1 Hugo Alfvén Petri Sakari, conductor Iceland Symphony Orchestra
12:22:07
Hary Janos Suite (Selections) ZOLTAN KODALY ARTUR RODZINSKI ROYAL PHILHAMORNIC ORCHESTRA
12:32:17
Rondo alla Turka, from Sonata K.331 Wofgang Amadeus Mozart JENO JANDO Jeno Jando Piano
12:36:25
CELLO CONCERTO IN B FLAT RV423 Antonio Vivaldi YO-YO MA, CELLO (TON KOOPMAN) THE AMSTERDAM BAROQUE ORCHESTRA
12:45:52
Capriccio brillante on Jota Aragonesa Mikhail Glinka KEITH CLARK CSR Symphony Orchestra
12:55:14
THE WIZARD OF OZ HarolD ARLEN JOHN WILLIAMS
13:00:33
Un'aura amorosa (Cosi fan Tutte) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart FRITZ WUNDERLICH, TENOR (B. KLOBUCAR) BERLIN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
13:05:31
Roman Carnival Overture, Op.9 Hector Berlioz CHARLES MUNCH Boston Symphony Orchestra
13:13:53
O susser Mond from "The Merry Wives of Windsor" OTTO NICOLAI Rafael Kubelik Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra and Chorus
13:18:13
SYMPHONIC SUITE OP. 60 NAISSANCE DE KIJE Sergei Prokofiev Sir Neville Marriner London Symphony Orchestra
13:29:57
Rondo a capriccio in G Op.129 "Rage over a lost penny" Ludwig van Beethoven Dame Moura Lympany, piano Dame Moura Lympany, piano
13:36:47
Hebrides Overture FELIX MENDELSSOHN HERBERT VON KARAJAN Berlin Philharmonic
13:47:24
Entr'acte from "Carmen Suite" GEORGES BIZET LOS ROMERO LOS ROMERO
13:50:40
Fire-proof (French polka), Op.269 JOSEF STRAUSS Willi Boskovsky Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
13:54:00
Dance of the Hours, from La Gioconda (Excerpt) AMILCARE PONCHIELLI NEEMI JARVI GOTHENBURG SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
13:57:08
Overture to "La Forza del Destino" Giuseppe Verdi Thomas Schippers (conductor) Columbia Symphony Orchestra
14:05:37
Symphony No. 6 in A minor "Tragic" - III. Andante moderato Gustav Mahler George Szell The Cleveland Orchestra
14:19:47
Sevilla Isaac Albéniz Norbert Kraft, guitar Norbert Kraft, guitar
14:25:12
Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty Ballet Suite Pyotr Ilich Tchaikovsky PETER STERN Amsterdam Symphony Orchestra
14:30:01
COPPELIA BALLET - PRELUDE LEO DELIBES ANDREW MOGRELIA Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
14:34:38
Prelude from Solo Violin Suite in E major, BWV 1006a Johann Sebastian Bach Eduardo Fernandez Eduardo Fernandez, guitar
14:38:56
Elder Scrolls - Oblivion JEREMy Soule Pieter Schoeman London Philharmonic Orchestra
14:41:10
Dove sono i bei momenti (La nozze di Figaro) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Gundula Janowitz (Karl Bohm) German Opera Orchestra of Berlin
14:46:39
Waltz No. 7 in C sharp minor Frederic Chopin ANTONIO VICTORINO D'ALMEIDA, PIANO
14:49:58
In excelsis Deo Antonio Vivaldi Teresa Berganza / Lucia Valentini / Riccardo Muti New Philharmonic Orchestra and Chorus
14:53:04
Capriccio Espagnol Op.34 Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Rudolf Gaehler Vln/Sir Charles Mackerras (conductor) London Symphony Orchestra
15:07:49
Sinfonietta (Selections) Leos Janacek SIR CHARLES MACKERRAS Wiener Philharmoniker
15:18:15
Clarinet Concerto No.10 in B Flat CARL STAMITZ SABINE MEYER, CLARINET (IONA BROWN) Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
15:36:12
Adagio for Strings SAMUEL BARBER TOKYO STRING QUARTET TOKYO STRING QUARTET
15:44:37
Meditation, from Thais Jules Massenet Andras Corodi (conductor) Budapest Philharmonic
15:50:10
Leonore. Overture No.1, Op.138 Ludwig van Beethoven SIR COLIN DAVIS, conductor Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
16:01:32
III Mov. Piano Concerto 21 W.A. MOZART A.Brendel/Mariner Academy of St Martin in the Fields
16:08:17
Piano Concerto No.1 Franz Liszt Krystian Zimermann, piano (Z. Ozawa) Boston Symphony Orchestra
16:27:13
Donna Diana (Overture) EMIL NIKOLAUS VON REZNICEK Leonard Bernstein New York Philharmonic
16:33:51
Slavonic Dance Op.46 No.7 Antonin Dvorak Rafael Kubelik (conductor) Bayerischen Rundfunks Symphony Orch.
16:37:31
TWO GALLIARDS FRANCOIS CAROUBEL PETER HOLMAN THE PARLEY OF INSTRUMENTS
16:40:10
Hungarian Dance no. 6 in B flat major - Vivace Johannes Brahms Anne-Sophie Mutter / Lambert Orkis Anne-Sophie Mutter / Lambert Orkis
16:44:31
Taras Theme from "Gone With the Wind" MAX STEINER ERICH KUNZEL Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
16:48:31
UNA FURTIVA LAGRIMA (L'ELISIR D'AMORE) GAETANO DONIZETTI PLACIDO DOMINGO, TENOR (C.M. GIULINI) Los Angeles Philharmonic
16:53:16
The Montagues and Capulets from Romeo and Juliet Sergei Prokofiev Dmitri Mitropoulos (conductor)
16:57:45
Ave Verum Corpus Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart JOHANNES WILDNER Kosice Teacher Choir / Camerata Casovia
17:01:08
CUARTETO VIRREINAL MIGUEL BERNAL JIMENEZ CUARTETO CALIFORMULA
17:13:30
Minute Waltz (Op.64 No.1) Frederic Chopin VLADIMIR ASHKENAZY, PIANO VLADIMIR ASHKENAZY, PIANO
17:16:06
Des pas sur la neige (Footsteps in the snow) Claude Debussy EMPIRE BRASS EMPIRE BRASS
17:20:19
Zadok the Priest: Coronation Anthems GEORGE FRIDERIC HANDEL Sir David Wiollcocks, conductor ENGLISH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA / Choir of King's College
17:26:42
Finlandia Op.26 Jean Sibelius Hans Rosbaud (conductor) Berlin Philharmonic
17:35:05
Serenata Mexicana (Alevántate) MANUEL M. PONCE ENcarnación Vázquez / Josef Olechowsky ENcarnación Vázquez
17:38:42
IL SEFAIT TARD! (FAUST) CHARLES GOUNOD SUTHERLAND / CORELLI LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA (R.BONYNGE)
17:43:08
Brandenburg Concerto No.6 Johann Sebastian Bach Reinhard Goebel (conductor) Musica Antiqua Koln
17:57:00
Symphony No.45 "FarewellL" (Adagio from Finale) Joseph Haydn ADAM FISCHER, CONDUCTOR AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN HAYDN ORCHESTRA
18:02:26
Totentanz (Danse Macabre) Franz Liszt Krystian Zimermann, piano (Z. Ozawa) Boston Symphony Orchestra
18:18:35
Toreador Chorus from Carmen GEORGES BIZET SIR GEORG SOLTI LONDON PHILHARMONIC ORHCESTRA
18:23:18
Overture to Candide Leonard Bernstein ANDRE PREVIN London Symphony Orchestra
18:28:03
Grand Entrance from Aida Giuseppe Verdi ERICH KUNZEL Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
18:32:09
Romanian Rhapsody No.1 (Op.11) GEORGE ENESCU GENNADY ROZHDESTVSKY BBC PHILHARMONIC
18:45:32
Peter and the Wolf (Without narration) I-V Sergei Prokofiev STANISLAV GORKOVENKO, CONDUCTOR ST PETERSBURG RADIO & TV SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
18:53:55
I Mov. Allegro (Concerto No.21 in C) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Alfred Brendel/Mariner Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
19:08:07
Recuerdos de la Alhambra Francisco Tárrega Pepe Romero, guitar PEPE ROMERO
19:13:28
GALA CONCERT - String Quartet in B flat major, Op.18 No.6 / Septet in E falt major for Violin LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN Quartetto di Cremona
20:19:53
Pavane pour une Infante Defunte Maurice Ravel JEAN MARTINON,conductor Orchestra de Paris
20:26:49
Et resurrexit tertia die, from Missa Solemnis Ludwig van Beethoven JEFFREY TATE Tallis Chamber Choir / English Chamber Orchestra
20:30:17
Invitation to the Dance Carl Maria von Weber Ondrej Lenard (conductor) CSR Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava)
20:40:29
OJOS DE JUVENTUD WALTZ ARTURO TOLENTINO CUARTETO LATINOAMERICANO Cuarteto Latinoamericano
20:45:55
Fin ch'han dal vino (Don Giovanni) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Terfel) Bryn Terfel (Sir Georg Solti) LONDON PHILHAMONIC ORCHESTRA
20:47:43
Concerto in B-flat Major for Three Trumpets Georg Philipp Telemann Winton Marsalis (RAYMOND LEPPARD) English Chamber Orchestra
20:58:13
Requiem - "Pie Jesu" GABRIEL FAURE Nancy Argento / Stephen Farr / David Hill Bournemout Sinfonietta
21:02:21
Suite No. 3 in G major "Water Music" GEORGE FRIDERIC HANDEL Karl Munchinger Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra
21:13:38
Piano Concerto No. 2 in B flat minor GIUSEPPE MARTUCCI Orchestra Sinfonica di Roma
21:55:00
Impromptu Op.142 No.1 Franz Schubert Mitsuko Uchida, piano
22:06:21
Concerto for Two Violins and Cello RV 565 Antonio Vivaldi YEHUDI MENUHIN / Alberto Lysy / Eduardo Vassallo CAMERATA LYSY GSTAAD
22:16:29
Zarabanda Lejana Joaquín Rodrigo ENRIQUE BATIZ London Symphony Orchestra
22:26:45
Piano Concerto No. 3 Ludwig van Beethoven Tonhalle Orchestra Zurich
23:00:55
Adagio for Piano and Orchestra RICHARD NANES RICHARD NANES, piano (THOMAS SANDERLING) London Philharmonic Orchestra
23:12:03
Violin Concerto No.2 Johann Sebastian Bach Jaap Schroder, violin (CHRISTOPHER HOGWOOD) ACADEMY OF ANCIENT MUSIC
23:29:18
O mio babino caro (Gianni Schicchi) Giacomo Puccini ANDRE KOSTELANETZ ANDRE KOSTELANETZ AND HIS ORCHESTRA
23:33:17
SYMPHONY NO. 33 KV. 3199 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart JOSEF KRIPS Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
23:55:08
Symphony No. 5 : Adagietto Gustav Mahler HERBERT VON KARAJAN Berlin Philharmonic
00:00:00
Piano Concerto Op.13 No.5 Johann Christian Bach Ingrid Haebler, piano (Eduard Melkus) Capella Academica Wien
00:00:00
Que Reste-T-IL de nos Amours? CHARLES Trenet 12 Cellos of the Berlin Philharmonic


Current work duration is 00:13:16

Previous